Saturday, July 20TRUSTED FEARLESS,FAIR,FRESH,FIRST NATIONAL INTERNATIONAL NEWS PORTAL

In Modi 3.0, Who Gets What: See Full List

READ ON SOCIAL MEDIA TOO

Ministries have been allocated to the 71 ministers who joined the Modi 3.0 in a grand swearing-in ceremony on Sunday.

This story is being updated in real-time.

Here’s a full list of who has got what ministry:

Ministry of Home Affairs

Union Minister: Amit Shah

Ministry of Cooperation

Union Minister: Amit Shah

Ministry of Defence

Union Minister: Rajnath Singh

Ministry of External Affairs

Union Minister: S Jaishankar

Ministry of Finance

Union Minister: Nirmala Sitharaman

Ministry of Corporate Affairs

Union Minister: Nirmala Sitharaman

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways

Union Minister: Nitin Gadkari

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare

Union Minister: JP Nadda

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilisers

Union Minister: JP Nadda

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports

Union Minister: Mansukh Mandaviya

Ministry of Labour and Employment

Union Minister: Mansukh Mandaviya

Ministry of Food Processing Industries 

Union Minister: Chirag Paswan

Ministry of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare

Union Minister: Shivraj Singh Chouhan

Ministry of Rural Development

Union Minister: Shivraj Singh Chouhan

Ministry of Power

Union Minister: Manohar Lal Khattar

Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs

Union Minister: Manohar Lal Khattar

Ministry of Tourism

Union Minister: Gajendra Singh Shekhawat

Ministry of Culture

Union Minister: Gajendra Singh Shekhawat

Ministry of Information and Broadcasting

Union Minister: Ashwini Vaishnaw

Ministry of Railways

Union Minister: Ashwini Vaishnaw

Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

Union Minister: Ashwini Vaishnaw

Ministry of Civil Aviation

Union Minister: Kinjarapu Rammohan Naidu

Ministry of Human Resource Development

Union Minister: Dharmendra Pradhan

Ministry of Women and Child Development

Union Minister: Annapurna Devi

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change

Union Minister: Bhupendra Yadav

Ministry of Jal Shakti

Union Minister: CR Paatil

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs

Union Minister: Kiren Rijiju

Ministry of Minority Affairs

Union Minister: Kiren Rijiju

Ministry of Heavy Industries

Union Minister: HD Kumaraswamy

Ministry of Steel

Union Minister: HD Kumaraswamy

Ministry Of Telecommunication

Union Minister: Jyotiraditya Scindia

Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region

Union Minister: Jyotiraditya Scindia

Ministry of Textiles

Union Minister: Giriraj Singh

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution

Union Minister: Prahlad Joshi

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy

Union Minister: Prahlad Joshi

Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas

Union Minister: Hardeep Singh Puri

Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises

Union Minister: Jitan Ram Manjhi

Ministry of Panchayati Raj

Union Minister: Lallan Singh

Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairy

Union Minister: Lallan Singh

Ministry of Commerce and Industry

Union Minister: Piyush Goyal

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways

Union Minister: Sarbananda Sonowal

Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment

Union Minister: Dr Virendra Kumar

Ministry of Tribal Affairs

Union Minister: Jual Oram

Ministry of Coal

Union Minister: G Kishan Reddy

Ministry of Mines

Union Minister: G Kishan Reddy

 Ministries have been allocated to the 71 ministers who joined the Modi 3.0 in a grand swearing-in ceremony on Sunday.    

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *