Thursday, February 22TRUSTED FEARLESS INTERNATIONAL & NATIONAL NEWS PORTAL

Hangzhou Asian Games: Full India schedule on September 27; live updates, live streaming details – Times of India



NEW DELHI: After the historic team equestrian dressage gold, Hriday Chheda, Anush Agarwalla, Sudipti Hajela, Divyakriti Singh will be in action in the individual event on the fourth day of the Hangzhou Asian Games.
For all the live action and fast updates straight away from Hangzhou, follow Timesofindia.com’s live blog.
Following is India’s Day 4 schedule at the Asian Games on Wednesday, September 27.
Equestrian
5:30 AM: Hriday Chheda, Anush Agarwalla, Sudipti Hajela, Divyakriti Singh – Dressage – Intermediate I (Individual qualification for final)
Shooting
6:30 AM: Angad Vir Singh Bajwa, Gurjoat Singh Khangura, Anant Jeet Singh Naruka in Skeet-50 Men’s Qualification (Phase 2)
Angad Vir Singh Bajwa, Gurjoat Singh Khangura, Anant Jeet Singh Naruka in Skeet-50 Team Men (Phase 2)
Ashi Chouksey, Manini Kaushik, Sift Kaur Samra in 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s Qualification
Ashi Chouksey, Manini Kaushik, Sift Kaur Samra in 50m Rifle 3 Positions Team Women
Parinaaz Dhaliwal, Darshna Rathore, Ganemat Sekhon in Skeet Women’s Qualification (50 Targets) – Stage 2
Parinaaz Dhaliwal, Darshna Rathore, Ganemat Sekhon in Skeet-50 Team Women (Phase 2)
Rhythm Sangwan, Esha Singh, Manu Bhaker in 25m Pistol Women’s Qualification Rapid
Rhythm Sangwan, Esha Singh, Manu Bhaker in 25m Pistol Team Women Rapid
Taekwondo
6:30 AM: Margerette Maria Regi vs Jui En Chang (Chinese Taipei) – Women’s -67 Kg Kyorugi – Round 16
Shivansh Tyagi vs VA Mithona (Cambodia) – Men’s – 80 Kg Kyorugi – Round of 32
Fencing
6:30 AM: Arjun, Dev, Bibish, Akash – Men’s Foil Team – Direct Elimination
Wushu
6:30 AM: Rohit Jadhav in Men’s Daoshu Final
Bridge
6:30 AM: Jaggy Shivdasani, Sandeep Thakral, Rajeshwar Tiwari, Sumit Mukherjee, Raju Tolani, Ajay Khare – Men Team Round Robin – Qualification
Asha Sharma, Puja Batra, Bharti Dey, Alka Kshirsagar, Kalpana Gurjar, Vidya Patel – Women Team Round Robin – Qualification
Kiran Nadar, B Satyanarayana, Himani Khandelwal, Rajeev Khandelwal, Marianne Karmarkar, Sandeep Karmarkar – Mixed Team – Qualification
Swimming
7:30 AM: Nina Venkatesh – Women’s 100m Butterfly (Heat 2)
Squash
7:30 AM: India vs Kuwait in Men’s Team Pool A
India vs Nepal in Women’s Team Pool B
Cycling – Track
7:30 AM: Ronaldo Singh & David Beckhame – Men’s Individual Sprint – Qualifying
7:56 AM: Sushikala Agashe & Triyasha Paul – Women’s Keirin – First Round
Swimming
7:58 AM: Mana Patel – Women’s 100m Backstroke (Heat 2)
8:12 AM: Shrihari Natraj & TG Mathew – Men’s 200m Freestyle (Heat 3)
8:34 AM: Lineysha – Women’s 100m Breaststroke (Heat 1)
Sailing
8:30 IST: Jerome Kumar S – iQFoil – Final Race
Vishnu Saravan – ILCA7 – Final Race
Nethra Kumanan – ILCA6 – Final Race
Cycling – Track
8:38 AM: Sushikala Agashe & Triyasha Paul – Women’s Keirin – Repechage
8:50 AM: Ronaldo Singh & David Beckhame – Men’s Individual Sprint – 1/16 Final Repechage
Sailing
9:30 IST: Chitresh Tatha – M Kiteboarding – Final Race
Hockey
10:15 PM: India vs Singapore in Preliminary Women’s Pool A
Fencing
10:30 AM: Ena Arora, Jyotika Dutta, Yashkeerat Kaur, Taniksha Khatri – Women’s Epee Team – Direct Elimination
Esports
11:30 AM: Vietnam vs India in League of Legends Quarterfinal 4
Wushu
12 PM: Rohit Jadhav in Men’s Gunshu Final
3×3 Basketball
12:10 PM: Macao, China vs India in Men’s Round Robin Pool C
Chess
12:30 PM: Koneru Humpy and Dronavalli Harika – Women’s Individual Event – Round 8
Vidit Gujrathi and Arjun Kumar – Men’s Individual Event – Round 8
Tennis
After 12:30 PM: Sumit Nagal vs Zhizhen Zhang (China) – Quarterfinal – Men’s Singles
Ankitav Raina vs Haruka Kaji (Japan) – Quarterfinal – Women’s Singles
Boxing
1:15 PM: Shiva Thapa vs Kultaev Askat (Kyrgyzstan) in Men’s 57-63.5Kg – Preliminaries – R16
1:30 PM: Sanjeet vs Lazizbek Mullojonov (Uzbekistan) in Men’s 80-92Kg – Preliminaries – R16
Table Tennis
1:30 PM: Manush Shah/Manav Thakkar vs Sitisak Nuchchart/Napat Thanmathikom (Thailand) in Men’s Doubles Round of 64
Squash
2 PM: India vs Macao, China in Women’s Team Pool B
Chess
2:30 PM: Koneru Humpy and Dronavalli Harika – Women’s Individual Event – Round 9
Vidit Gujrathi and Arjun Kumar – Men’s Individual Event – Round 9
Tennis
After 3:30 PM: Ramkumar Ramanathan/Saketh Myneni vs Yibing Wu/Zhizhen Zhang (China) – Quarterfinal – Men’s Doubles
Yuki Bhambari & Ankita Raina vs Francis Alcantara & Alex Eala (Philippines) – Round of 16 – Mixed Doubles
Rohan Bopanna & Rutuja Bhosale vs Shinji Hazawa & Ayano Shimizu – Round of 16 – Mixed Doubles
Table Tennis
3:50 PM: Sathiyan Gnanasekaran/Manika Batra vs Napat Thanmathikom/Suthasini Sawettabut (Thailand) in Mixed Doubles Round of 32
4:25 PM: Harmeet Desai/Sreeja Akula vs Chi Cheng Cheong/Hui Li Seak (Macao, China) in Mixed Doubles Round of 32
Squash
4:30 PM: India vs Pakistan in Men’s Team Pool A
Handball
4:30 PM: India vs Hong Kong, China in Women’s Preliminary Round Group B
3×3 Basketball
4:55 PM: China vs India in Women’s Round Robin Pool A
Wushu
5 PM: Roshibina Devi Naorem vs Nguyen (Vietnam) – Semifinals
Boxing
5:15 PM: Nikhat Zareen vs C Bak (Korea) – Women’s 50Kg – Round of 16
Basketball
5:30 PM: India vs Indonesia in Women’s Preliminary Round Group A
All the Hangzhou Asian Games action is being telecast and live stream on Sony Liv app and Sony Sports Networks.





Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *